School Directory

Principal

M. Strimas

Vice Principal

C. Hopcraft

Office Administrators

L. West

 

 J. Heard

Library Technician

S. Allin

School Council Chair

E. Matthews

Grades

Grade 3 to Grade 8

Trustee

N. Bethune

Social Workers

K. McCorkindale


F. Shelley

SIP CYW

J. Botello

 CYW

J. Thompson

 

Staff Directory

 

A. Heydon

Grade 3

E. Seim

Grade 3

N. Deline

Grade 3

L. DesRoches

Grade 3 French Immersion

M. Simard

Grade 3 French Immersion

J. Murphy

Grade 3/4

J. Clement

Grade 4

C. Hayes

Grade 4

A. MacNay

Grade 4 French Immersion

A. Boutet

Grade 4/5 French Immersion

C. Steffler

Grade 5/6

S. Nicholson

Grade 5/6

M. Deschenes

Grade 5/6

B. Sprung

Grade 5/6

K. Ryan

Grade 5/6

G. Puccia

Grade 5/6 French Immersion

M. Simard

Grade 6/7 French Immersion

M. Duncan

Grade 7/8

B. King

Grade 7/8

N. O'Neill

Grade 7/8

D. Hogan

Grade 7/8

M. Pritchard

Grade 7/8

C. Bredin

Grade 7/8 French Immersion


A. Glenn

Core French / Core Arts

K. Jacques

Core French

T. Pike

Core French

H. Middlebro

Core English

L. Hallett

Core Arts

M. Taylor

Instructional Coach

C. Hoffman

Special Education Resource

L. Muzzell

Special Education Resource

J. Ferguson

Special Education Resource

C. Kalistchuk

Gr. 7 & 8 Guidance



M. Schmidt

Educational Assistant

G. Clements

Educational Assistant

M. McLuhan

Educational Assistant

C. Stekli

Educational Assistant

B. Godin

Educational Assistant

M. MacLeod

Educational Assistant

S. Legate

Educational Assistant

R. Boulter

Educational Assistant

C. McCartney

Educational Assistant 

C. Giilck

Educational Assistant

S. Nichol

Educational Assistant

M. Morrison

Educational Assistant

J. Burlington

Educational Assistant

D. Samson

Educational Assistant

K. Moore

Educational Assistant

E. Fox

Educational Assistant 



S. Byers

Head Custodian

R. Noble

Custodian 

D. Barnard

Custodian

L. Cooke

Custodian

J. Thompson

J. Thompson

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.